Leaves Shadow

Previous

AWARD RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

CITIZEN OF THE YEAR

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1987

 

 

 

Flushing Christian Outreach Center

Village Florist, Rye Bakery, The Elbow Room

Chemical Bank

Thomas Smith Memorial Foundation

Elga Credit Union

Johnny's Pour House

Bueche's Food World

First Place Bank

Delehanty Ford

Liske & Massey, P.C

The Town Office

Bois Insurance

Kathy's Restaurant & Lounge

Sorrento's Food & Spirits

Main Street Treasures

Stanley Builders

Sullivan's Irish Alley

Duffy's

Bueche's Food World

Flushing Hardware & Lumbar Village Florist circa 1865

The Elbow Room 

Speakeasy

Heartland Health Care Center - Fostrian

A&W Restaurant

Rossell Funeral Home

Century 21 - Woodland Realty

Mark Williamson D.D.S.

Flushing Sunoco

Paschket Chiropractic Clinic

Bueche's Food World

Tom Staley

M.C. Bigelow DVM

Jack & Carol Johnson

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985

1984

1978

Terry Bigelow

Bryanchikovich Rubinstein

Jacob E. Smith

John T. Howe

Rick Bigelow

Greg & Pam Palinsky

Susan Little

Dan Borgerding

Mary Ellen Smith

Gary E. Nickel

Brent LaPonsey

Judi Fralick

John Gault

Don & Mary Wilson

Dave Lewicki

Thomas Enright & Ted Szukhent

Teresa Salem

Jack Wheatley

Kaye Brisson

Cindy Winters

Janice Gensel

Craig J. Gagne

Dana Woltman

James W. Wood

LaVerne Schneider

Walt Skidmore

Rob Kehoe

Dan Fralick

Chuck Elliott

Gloria Phelps

Donald Keeley

Frank McCarty

James Paffel

Karen Herber

Archie Mark

Walt Todd

Fred Kellet

Dill Deneen

COMMUNITY SPOTLIGHT AWARD

VETERAN OF THE YEAR

AMBASSADOR OF THE YEAR

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

Mary E. Smith

LeeAlan Weddel

David Mayers

David Mayers

Jay Moldenhauer

Christine Lutz

Debbie Kirby

2020

2019

2018

John Howe

John Commet

Michael "Flagman" Bowen

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

Upward Basketball & Cheer

Flushing AYSO Region 283

Flushing Community Schools Student Leadership Organizations 

American Legion Post #283

Flushing Lions Club

Movies in the Park Committee

Knights of Columbus Flushing Council 8489

Flushing Rotary Club

Thomas Smith Memorial Foundation

Sigma Chi

Flushing Trail Committee

Flushing Christian Outreach Center

Parents Who Care

GFWC Flushing Womens Club

Flushing Firefighters

Flushing Lions Club

Flushing Rotary Club

S.A.L.T